3357 Willow Ln Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3357 Willow Ln, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $243,037, approximately $142 per square foot. 3357 Willow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and Academic Mastery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Serwatka Marc
Bought by
Patterson Lawanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Chwarzynski John
Bought by
Serwatka Marc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Chwarzynski John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Montero Andres
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Montero Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Lawanda | $70,000 | Pntn | |
| Serwatka Marc | -- | Pntn | |
| Chwarzynski John | $60,500 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Montero Andres | $195,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montero Andres | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,906 | $20,001 | $1,688 | $18,313 |
| 2024 | $8,906 | $20,001 | $1,688 | $18,313 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $20,001 | $1,688 | $18,313 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $10,079 | $1,500 | $8,579 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $10,078 | $1,500 | $8,578 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $10,078 | $1,500 | $8,578 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $11,950 | $1,312 | $10,638 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $11,950 | $1,312 | $10,638 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $11,950 | $1,312 | $10,638 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $11,459 | $1,125 | $10,334 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $11,459 | $1,125 | $10,334 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $11,459 | $1,125 | $10,334 |
| 2013 | $5,664 | $13,082 | $1,125 | $11,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map