NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3357 Wyesham Cir Duluth, GA 30096

Estimated Value: $469,352 - $491,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2015

Last sale price $229,900 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,664 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2020

Brick Front w/ unfinished basement in Duluth area, New carpet, New wood floor on Main, New interior paint, Guest suite on main, Great deck look out to private flat back yard, 2 story family room and plenty of natural light, Kitchen views to family room and breakfast area, Large master w/ walk-in closet, Great for storage on basement, Close to major HWY and plenty of shopping Fire Place doesn't work. Landlord will not repair.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

SUN HEE KIM

Chapman Hall Professionals License #225840 Listed on: 12/02/2020

Chapman Hall Professionals

Last Renter's Agent

Emily Fernandez

MH Realty Group License #397028

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number R6264 485

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 1~2 months,depends on credit
  • Per Adult Dollar: 50.00
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2365.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Cement Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Front Entry, Private Rear Entry

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Management: Owner Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Strathmoor

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3300
  • Section G M D: 00
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 00000
  • Parcel Number: R6264 485

Listed on
Aug 10, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900
Current Estimated Value
$478,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,688
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Bowen Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Shikalgar Firoz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,850
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Young Sook $229,900 --
Shikalgar Firoz $228,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shikalgar Firoz $22,850
Previous Owner Shikalgar Firoz $182,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2020 12/20/20 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Rent $1,850 -88.8% --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Rented $16,501 +900.1% --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Sold $229,900 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Sale $229,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,335 $190,000 $34,800 $155,200
2024 $6,080 $190,000 $34,800 $155,200
2023 $6,080 $197,440 $34,800 $162,640
2022 $4,358 $135,760 $24,000 $111,760
2021 $951 $135,760 $24,000 $111,760
2020 $3,675 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2019 $4,456 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2018 $3,335 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2016 $2,869 $86,760 $13,600 $73,160
2015 $2,732 $86,760 $13,600 $73,160
2014 $1,890 $61,720 $12,000 $49,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6814712

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-264-485

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.