Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33575 Forest St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $185,387, approximately $149 per square foot. 33575 Forest St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wagster Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Balli Alberto and Balli Debra K
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Petersen Lisa M Edmonds
Bought by
Balli Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Edmonds Lisa M
Bought by
Peterson Lisa M Edmonds
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagster Jo | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $137,936 | None Available | |
| Balli Alberto | $127,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Lisa M Edmonds | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,140 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,900 | $6,600 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map