3358 Easton Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $585,308 - $636,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 Easton Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $610,827, approximately $369 per square foot. 3358 Easton Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
More More L and More Michael D
Bought by
Russell Donald J and Russell Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
More More L and More Michael D
Bought by
Russell Donald J and Russell Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1990
Sold by
Dove Paul A
Bought by
Landymore Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Donald J | $465,000 | -- | |
| Russell Donald J | $465,000 | -- | |
| Landymore Michael D | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landymore Michael D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $404,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $384,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $365,200 | $181,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $365,200 | $181,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $377,600 | $211,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $366,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $356,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $345,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $327,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map