R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rose Putnick
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $252,000
All of the work has been done for you! 4 bedroom cape cod home with 2 full baths, and a finished lower level with a bonus room. New flooring on 1st and 2nd level, new interior doors, new windows, new cabinets, granite counters,and dishwasher. Professionally painted throughout. 1st floor bath has been updated. Fresh landscaping.Furnace and air 3-4 years new.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rose Putnick
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000246808 Listed on: 03/09/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladore Reagan | $194,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Even Anthony W | $125,000 | Springdale Title Agency Llc | |
| Texter Lilgenia S | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladore Reagan | $190,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Even Anthony W | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | $194,000 | +2.6% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $67,901 | $9,818 | $58,083 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $67,901 | $9,818 | $58,083 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $67,901 | $9,818 | $58,083 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $46,428 | $9,009 | $37,419 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $46,428 | $9,009 | $37,419 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $46,428 | $9,009 | $37,419 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $37,443 | $7,266 | $30,177 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $37,443 | $7,266 | $30,177 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $37,443 | $7,266 | $30,177 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $33,639 | $7,406 | $26,233 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $33,639 | $7,406 | $26,233 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $33,639 | $7,406 | $26,233 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $36,565 | $8,050 | $28,515 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rose Putnick
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Wendy Goldfinger
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(513) 760-5685
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1731390
APN: 510-0083-0221
Ask me questions while you tour the home.