3358 Marlene Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,715 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 Marlene Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $267,679, approximately $179 per square foot. 3358 Marlene Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Paluch Daria
Bought by
Paluch Daria and Daria Paluch Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Paluch Daria and Paluch Christine O
Bought by
Copen Joshua and Copen Larysa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Odoerfer J and Odoerfer D
Bought by
Paluch D and Paluch C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paluch Daria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Copen Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Paluch D | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $134,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $121,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $108,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $95,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $89,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $83,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $78,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $71,290 | $10,480 | $60,810 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $71,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map