NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3358 Summit Dr Saint Paul, VA 24283

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,900 Sq Ft
0.75 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2023

Last sale price $240,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

This beautifully maintained brick ranch sited on a large corner lot in a great St. Paul neighborhood is ready for new owners! Home features three bedrooms, one and a half baths, along with a well appointed kitchen, dining room, family room, and living room. Outside, you will find a lovely brick patio with beautiful mountain views, and a large yard for recreation. This one will not last long! Come see you today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Sawyers

REMAX Results Bristol License #333616 Listed on: 09/14/2022

REMAX Results Bristol

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Sawyers

REMAX Results Bristol License #333616 Listed on: 09/14/2022

REMAX Results Bristol

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004752 And 004753

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From route 58, turn right onto fourth Avenue, left onto third Avenue, right onto 2nd Ave., right onto Lee Street, left on Summit Drive. Home on left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.75
  • General Property Description Zoning2: RES
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: St. Paul Elem
  • General Property Description Middle School2: None
  • General Property Description High School3: East Side
  • Property Condition Above Average: Yes
  • Water Public: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: See acreage
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 1900.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 1900.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 004752 And 004753
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Utility Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Above Average
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Acres: 0.75
  • Topography: Level
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Patio
  • Exterior Finish Brick4: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Covered: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Front Porch: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Rear Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: St. Paul Elem
  • High School: East Side
  • Middle Or Junior School: None

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Dimensions: See acreage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 004752 And 004753
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Sold $240,000 -4.0% $126 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $249,995 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,122 $162,600 $16,000 $146,600
2024 $1,122 $162,600 $16,000 $146,600
2023 $1,106 $160,300 $16,000 $144,300
2022 $803 $116,400 $16,000 $100,400
2021 $771 $111,800 $16,000 $95,800
2020 $771 $111,800 $16,000 $95,800
2019 $771 $111,800 $16,000 $95,800
2018 $693 $111,800 $16,000 $95,800
2017 $671 $111,800 $16,000 $95,800
2016 $671 $111,800 $16,000 $95,800
2015 -- $111,800 $16,000 $95,800
2010 -- $111,800 $16,000 $95,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9943437

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: R004752

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.