3359 Dandale Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Terrace Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,493 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3359 Dandale Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $214,373, approximately $126 per square foot. 3359 Dandale Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $14,170 | $2,550 | $11,620 |
| 2024 | $777 | $13,470 | $2,130 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $677 | $12,590 | $2,340 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $621 | $11,620 | $2,340 | $9,280 |
| 2021 | $551 | $10,370 | $1,700 | $8,670 |
| 2020 | $551 | $10,370 | $1,700 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $569 | $10,680 | $1,870 | $8,810 |
| 2018 | $568 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $568 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map