NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3359 Dolomar Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $264,133

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,643 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2022

Last sale price $200,510 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,686 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Solid 3 bed 1.5 bath brick ranch with an attached 2-car garage!! Nice fenced-in yard plus an enclosed 3-season room to enjoy the outdoors. Quiet dead-end street & sidewalk neighborhood. Natural light fills the interior. Large primary bedroom, 1st flr or bsmt laundry, & wood burning fireplace. New flooring, fresh paint, & pt-finished basement w/rec room, bar, workshop, storage & playroom. New electric panel '22, roof '12, furnace '15, AC '11, water heater '05, & garage door '15. Original owners!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Harmeyer

Huff Realty License #2013002967 Listed on: 10/13/2022

Huff Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Taylor

eXp Realty License #2003013365

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 12,327 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 190
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,643 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,954

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cella Drive
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1206.0
  • Architecture: Ranch, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Galbraith Rd to Cella Dr, Right on Dolomar Dr, home is on the left.
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: pschreiter@huff.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-10-14
  • Ownership: Estate/Trust
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Dryer, Washer, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Glass Block Windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Levels: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Stone, Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1643.0
  • Lot Size Area: 12327.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 3359
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl Windows, Sliding Windows, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 210000.0
  • Acres: 0.283
  • New Construction: No
  • Structures: Sheds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking: Attached, Driveway, On Street, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65 x 190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12327.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2954.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2022
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$200,510
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,390
-8.82%
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$252,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,273
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$196,878
Outstanding Balance
$189,712
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,071

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crigler Keenen $200,510 Tandem Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crigler Keenen $196,878
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Sold $200,510 -4.5% $122 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $210,000 -4.5% $128 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $219,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,046 $70,179 $12,030 $58,149
2024 $3,751 $70,179 $12,030 $58,149
2023 $3,901 $70,179 $12,030 $58,149
2022 $3,594 $52,893 $11,043 $41,850
2021 $2,871 $52,893 $11,043 $41,850
2020 $2,915 $52,893 $11,043 $41,850
2019 $2,397 $42,655 $8,904 $33,751
2018 $2,150 $42,655 $8,904 $33,751
2017 $2,030 $42,655 $8,904 $33,751
2016 $1,657 $36,145 $9,076 $27,069
2015 $1,682 $36,145 $9,076 $27,069
2014 $1,685 $36,145 $9,076 $27,069
2013 $1,787 $39,288 $9,867 $29,421
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1755784

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0083-0051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.