336 23rd St S La Crosse, WI 54601
Weigent-Hogan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,446 - $304,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $270,112, approximately $173 per square foot. 336 23rd St S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $197,000 | $40,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $171,600 | $38,700 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $171,600 | $38,700 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $156,100 | $38,700 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $156,100 | $38,700 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $156,100 | $38,700 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $3,448 | $107,700 | $24,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map