336 2nd St Macon, GA 31201
Downtown Macon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,500
Studio
--
Bath
5,614
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 2nd St, Macon, GA 31201 and is currently priced at $653,500, approximately $116 per square foot. 336 2nd St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Ingram-Pye Elementary School, Central High School, and St. Joseph's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Savvy Construction And Management Llc
Bought by
340 Second Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
New Street Properties Llc
Bought by
340 Second Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Bought by
Easement Recreational
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Damour George B and Damour Sylvia E
Bought by
New Street Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Bought by
Damour George B - Sylvia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340 Second Llc | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Savvy Construction & Management Llc | $625,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 340 Second Llc | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 340 Second Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Easement Recreational | -- | -- | |
| New Street Properties Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Damour George B - Sylvia E | $24,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New Street Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $215,467 | $38,352 | $177,115 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $215,467 | $38,352 | $177,115 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $199,366 | $38,352 | $161,014 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $98,098 | $28,764 | $69,334 |
| 2021 | $6,601 | $98,098 | $28,764 | $69,334 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $98,098 | $28,764 | $69,334 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $98,098 | $28,764 | $69,334 |
| 2018 | $6,149 | $91,165 | $28,764 | $62,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map