336 3rd Ave E Pamplico, SC 29583
Estimated Value: $120,786 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 3rd Ave E, Pamplico, SC 29583 and is currently estimated at $150,197, approximately $118 per square foot. 336 3rd Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Hannah-Pamplico Elementary/Middle School and Hannah Pamplico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Davis Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Fryer Sam and Davis Dorothy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Fryer Sam
Bought by
Davis Dorothy Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryer Sam | -- | -- | |
| Davis Dorothy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $4,504 | $112 | $4,392 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $4,504 | $112 | $4,392 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $3,132,306 | $112,200 | $3,020,106 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $3,132 | $112 | $3,020 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $215 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $214 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $151 | $3,132 | $112 | $3,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map