Seller's Agent in 2023
Hector Maldonado
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 731-0094
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $224,000
Charming home in downtown TwinFalls! Ready for new owners! Welcome home to this two bedroom one bath home featuring a 1-car garage and 1-car carport. This could be a great starter home or perhaps an air B&B. Walking distance to City Park & all the downtown locations! The seller is offering $5,000 towards buyers closing cost or rate buy down with full offer! Furniture could be included with the right offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Elijah | -- | Titleone | |
| Triplett Lane | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Davison Daniel | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Davison Daniel | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Davison Scott | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nixon Elijah | $12,175 | |
| Open | Nixon Elijah | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Triplett Lane | $53,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Davison Daniel | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | +109.7% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Sale | $104,900 | +61.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2012 09/15/12 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $116,315 | $28,078 | $88,237 |
| 2024 | $549 | $116,315 | $28,078 | $88,237 |
| 2023 | $564 | $136,430 | $28,078 | $108,352 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $127,943 | $16,791 | $111,152 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $79,259 | $12,970 | $66,289 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $76,808 | $11,111 | $65,697 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $84,373 | $9,954 | $74,419 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $63,392 | $7,742 | $55,650 |
| 2017 | $952 | $50,790 | $7,742 | $43,048 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $50,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $50,163 | $7,742 | $42,421 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,007 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hector Maldonado
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 731-0094
74 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Darby Michieli-Welch
Elevate Idaho
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aleesha Cochran
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 410-9570
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ron Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 404-1810
137 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Sherri Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 733-5600
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Nicole Gabiola
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 861-0507
107 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98879531
APN: RPT00010600090A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.