336 50th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,632,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 50th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,277,841, approximately $507 per square foot. 336 50th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 1 The Bergen and Leep Dual Language Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Margaret J Aiston As Trustee
Bought by
Aiston Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Kowalski-Stearns Carolyn
Bought by
Kowalski-Stearns Family Trust and Margaret J Aiston As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Kowalski Gertrude
Bought by
Kowalski Stearns Joseph C and Kowalski Stearns Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiston Margaret J | -- | -- | |
| Kowalski-Stearns Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kowalski Stearns Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,851 | $75,600 | $16,380 | $59,220 |
| 2025 | $5,526 | $77,820 | $16,380 | $61,440 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $81,420 | $16,380 | $65,040 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $86,880 | $16,380 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $81,840 | $16,380 | $65,460 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $68,820 | $16,380 | $52,440 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $79,080 | $16,380 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $67,440 | $16,380 | $51,060 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $22,719 | $6,348 | $16,371 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $21,436 | $5,398 | $16,038 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $20,242 | $6,856 | $13,386 |
| 2015 | $781 | $20,228 | $6,598 | $13,630 |
| 2014 | $781 | $19,108 | $7,480 | $11,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map