336 Amelia Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Amelia Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,196,463, approximately $513 per square foot. 336 Amelia Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Stearns Clifford B and Stearns Joan M
Bought by
Silver Springs Restaurant Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Jackson J Sheldon and Jackson Voncile
Bought by
Stearns Clifford B and Stearns Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,054
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,065,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Springs Restaurant Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stearns Clifford B | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Clifford B | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,320 | $907,159 | $371,250 | $535,909 |
| 2025 | $10,554 | $852,451 | $337,500 | $514,951 |
| 2024 | $10,554 | $829,713 | $337,500 | $492,213 |
| 2023 | $10,554 | $839,324 | $337,500 | $501,824 |
| 2022 | $9,711 | $769,102 | $369,600 | $399,502 |
| 2021 | $8,797 | $648,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,998 | $655,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,785 | $610,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,969 | $616,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,734 | $519,369 | $330,000 | $189,369 |
| 2016 | $8,772 | $594,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,314 | $559,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,698 | $508,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map