336 Boyett Cir Sulligent, AL 35586
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Boyett Cir, Sulligent, AL 35586 and is currently estimated at $114,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 336 Boyett Cir is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Sulligent School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $8,740 | $600 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $137 | $8,700 | $600 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,700 | $600 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $232 | $8,700 | $500 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $235 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $235 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $235 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $166 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $166 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $159 | $6,720 | $500 | $6,220 |
| 2015 | $159 | $6,720 | $500 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | $169 | $6,720 | $500 | $6,220 |
| 2013 | $169 | $6,720 | $500 | $6,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map