336 Broken Bit Rd Hartsville, SC 29550
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Broken Bit Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550 and is currently estimated at $188,958, approximately $118 per square foot. 336 Broken Bit Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Munson William A and Munson Susan R
Bought by
Munson Family Trust and Munson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Munson Susan R and Howell Megan M
Bought by
Munson Susan R and Munson William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munson Susan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|