336 Brookmere Ct Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,537,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Brookmere Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,347,424, approximately $557 per square foot. 336 Brookmere Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Spungen David and Spungen Inge Pihl
Bought by
Aoki Mariko and Wan Sulaiman Wan Imran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,148
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,246,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Temizyurek Mustafa and Temizyurek Holly Anne
Bought by
Spungen David and Spungen Inge Pihl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Montero Joseph J and Montero Aida L
Bought by
Temizyurek Mustafa and Temizuyurek Holly Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aoki Mariko | $735,000 | -- | |
| Spungen David | $425,000 | -- | |
| Temizyurek Mustafa | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aoki Mariko | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spungen David | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Temizyurek Mustafa | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,750 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2024 | $19,303 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2023 | $18,814 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2022 | $18,814 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2021 | $18,642 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2020 | $18,153 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2019 | $17,878 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2018 | $17,657 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2017 | $17,472 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2016 | $17,045 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2015 | $16,749 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
| 2014 | $16,418 | $688,400 | $309,500 | $378,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map