336 Canyon Rd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $602,526 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Canyon Rd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $624,132, approximately $199 per square foot. 336 Canyon Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Toll Va Iv L P
Bought by
Foster Raymond E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,795
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,337
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Raymond E | $469,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Raymond E | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $606,100 | $103,000 | $503,100 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $537,000 | $87,000 | $450,000 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $537,000 | $87,000 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $439,500 | $82,000 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $439,500 | $82,000 | $357,500 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $384,500 | $82,000 | $302,500 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $384,500 | $82,000 | $302,500 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $368,200 | $82,000 | $286,200 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $368,200 | $82,000 | $286,200 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $358,000 | $74,500 | $283,500 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $358,000 | $74,500 | $283,500 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $339,700 | $74,500 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map