336 Cedar Ct Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Cedar Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $204,810. 336 Cedar Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Mcclelland John
Bought by
John Mcclelland Living Trust and Mcclelland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Mcclelland Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $54,293 | $7,211 | $47,082 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $49,578 | $6,585 | $42,993 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $43,228 | $5,742 | $37,486 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $39,466 | $6,552 | $32,914 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $37,015 | $6,145 | $30,870 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $36,425 | $6,047 | $30,378 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $34,993 | $5,809 | $29,184 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $33,806 | $5,612 | $28,194 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $32,497 | $5,395 | $27,102 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $31,677 | $5,259 | $26,418 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,014 | $4,983 | $25,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,019 | $7,210 | $23,809 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,583 | $7,574 | $25,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map