Estimated Value: $494,520 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Central Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $564,130, approximately $341 per square foot. 336 Central Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Banes Noemi Los and Leal Noemi L
Bought by
Garces Temistocles R and Garces Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garces Temistocles R | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $8,972 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $8,862 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $8,822 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $8,651 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $8,575 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $8,496 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $8,043 | $156,900 | $90,400 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map