336 Cherry St Lochbuie, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Cherry St, Lochbuie, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $403,011, approximately $242 per square foot. 336 Cherry St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Brighton East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Pinetop Homes Llc
Bought by
Ross Audra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$297,604
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Scott Merton J and Scott Faye L
Bought by
Pinetop Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Scott Merton J
Bought by
Scott Merton J and Scott Faye L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Audra Marie | $340,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Pinetop Homes Llc | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Merton J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Audra Marie | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $23,600 | $6,250 | $17,350 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $23,600 | $6,250 | $17,350 |
| 2023 | $956 | $20,900 | $6,770 | $14,130 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $17,780 | $4,520 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $18,290 | $4,650 | $13,640 |
| 2020 | $281 | $4,430 | $3,220 | $1,210 |
| 2019 | $310 | $4,430 | $3,220 | $1,210 |
| 2018 | $145 | $3,790 | $3,240 | $550 |
Source: Public Records
Map