336 E Main St Unit 13 Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $271,409
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Main St Unit 13, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $263,602, approximately $321 per square foot. 336 E Main St Unit 13 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Dasilva Vinicius A
Bought by
Massachusetts Dasilva Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Commonwealth Condo Llc
Bought by
Dasilva Vinicius A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massachusetts Dasilva Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dasilva Vinicius A | $177,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dasilva Vinicius A | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |