336 E Pittston Rd Pittston, ME 04345
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $684,288
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Pittston Rd, Pittston, ME 04345 and is currently estimated at $562,322, approximately $378 per square foot. 336 E Pittston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gardiner Area High School and Spurwink School - Chelsea.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,784 | $545,700 | $178,800 | $366,900 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $545,700 | $178,800 | $366,900 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $360,700 | $148,200 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $360,700 | $148,200 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $336,800 | $143,300 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $336,800 | $143,300 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $328,700 | $144,200 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $328,700 | $144,200 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $328,700 | $144,200 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map