336 Ford St Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Ford St, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $674,106, approximately $293 per square foot. 336 Ford St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,860 | $299,840 | $117,040 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $8,737 | $299,840 | $117,040 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $8,147 | $299,840 | $117,040 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $7,991 | $299,840 | $117,040 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $252,740 | $78,820 | $173,920 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $252,740 | $78,820 | $173,920 |
| 2019 | $7,003 | $252,740 | $78,820 | $173,920 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $252,740 | $78,820 | $173,920 |
| 2017 | $7,024 | $252,740 | $78,820 | $173,920 |
| 2016 | $7,048 | $253,170 | $80,960 | $172,210 |
| 2015 | $7,058 | $253,170 | $80,960 | $172,210 |
| 2014 | $6,891 | $253,170 | $80,960 | $172,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map