336 Fox Ridge Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Fox Ridge Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $402,223, approximately $154 per square foot. 336 Fox Ridge Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Smith Emzie D and Smith Ingrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$182,228
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Topsaw Ventures Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Emzie D | $230,000 | -- | |
| Pulte Home Corporation | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Emzie D | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $259,325 | $48,868 | $210,457 |
| 2024 | $278 | $10,373 | $1,955 | $8,418 |
| 2023 | $278 | $10,373 | $1,955 | $8,418 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $9,020 | $1,920 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $9,020 | $1,920 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $9,020 | $1,920 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $9,020 | $1,920 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $9,020 | $1,920 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $9,020 | $1,920 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $13,530 | $2,880 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $192 | $14,590 | $2,880 | $11,710 |
| 2014 | $910 | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map