$345,000
$45K PRICE DROP

Gemini Club Condominiums 336 Golfview Rd Unit 406 Floor 4 North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Estimated payment $3,336/month

Total Views 4,324
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,143 Sq Ft
$302 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Community Cabanas
  • Clubhouse
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Fitness Center
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balcony to relax & watch the boats pass by make every day feel like a vacation! This residence combines luxury, comfort, & convenience! Every detail of this unit has been thoughtfully upgraded, featuring a sleek modern kitchen with gorgeous countertops, 2 elegantly remodeled baths, designer fans & lighting. Washer/dryer in unit. Resort-style amenities to include day dock, heated pool, fitness center, library, bocce, waterfront picnic areas, dog park, tiki hut, bike storage, a doorman, & an unbeatable North Palm Beach location. Milestone inspection has been completed. Move in ready!

Listing Agent

Donna Cardinale

Real Estate of Florida License #3055229 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Real Estate of Florida

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,352

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $1,300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,143 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68434209270004060

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, hot water, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, recreation facilities, sewer, security, trash, water
  • Gemini Condo Subdivision
  • 12-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,352

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,300 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: FROM I-95: EXIT PGA BLVD, GO EAST, RIGHT ON US HWY 1, RIGHT ON GOLFVIEW ROAD, SECOND BUILDING ON LEFT BEHIND SHOPPING CENTER
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Entry Level: 4
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Elevator, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1143.0
  • Stories: 12

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Intercoastal
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Lobby Secured, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1300.0
  • Phone: 561-626-3862
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Boat Facilities, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Boating, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Picnic Area, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 68434209270004060
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2352.07

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,220 $159,623 -- --
2024 $1,220 $155,124 -- --
2023 $2,227 $150,606 $0 $0
2022 $2,189 $146,219 $0 $0
2021 $2,162 $141,960 $0 $0
2020 $2,160 $140,000 $0 $140,000
2019 $2,398 $150,000 $0 $150,000
2018 $767 $73,127 $0 $0
2017 $764 $71,623 $0 $0
2016 $771 $70,150 $0 $0
2015 $791 $69,662 $0 $0
2014 $797 $69,109 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $345,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $345,000 -8.0% $302 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Off Market $375,000 -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Price Changed $375,000 -3.8% $328 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $389,900 +116.6% $341 / Sq Ft
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Sold $180,000 -9.5% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2018 11/18/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2017 07/24/17 For Rent $1,450 -16.3% --
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Rented $1,733 -21.2% --
11/02/2013 11/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 Jupiter Title Co Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $190,000 --
Warranty Deed $95,800 First Fidelity Title Inc
Warranty Deed $82,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $86,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $66,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Donna Cardinale

Real Estate of Florida

(561) 576-6318

Section Image

Donna Cardinale has been a proud resident of Martin County for 31 years and has been practicing real estate since 1983. She began her career in Princeton, New Jersey, specializing in luxury estate homes, and has been serving Florida’s Treasure Coast since 1995.

With a diverse background in hospitality management, luxury estate home management, development planning, residential real estate, and on-site builder sales, Donna brings unmatched expertise and depth to every transaction. Her

Donna's Other Listings

  • 1967 SW Palm City Rd Unit 34c, Stuart, FL 34994

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath