336 Hammonton Place Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $740,365 - $868,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Hammonton Place, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $806,091, approximately $277 per square foot. 336 Hammonton Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Yousef Jamil H and Yousef C
Bought by
Hanna Yousef Jamil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$823,500
Outstanding Balance
$788,294
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$17,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Yousef Jamil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna Yousef Jamil | $823,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,748 | $674,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,748 | $614,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,657 | $554,200 | $224,100 | $330,100 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $548,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $542,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,326 | $536,400 | $224,100 | $312,300 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $514,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $493,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $471,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $471,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $471,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,160 | $503,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map