Estimated Value: $514,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Harper Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $585,609, approximately $329 per square foot. 336 Harper Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Patrick and Murphy Alexis Jessica
Bought by
Dow David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Outstanding Balance
$112,451
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$473,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Branch Katherine
Bought by
Murphy Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,625
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow David | $280,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Patrick | $186,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dow David | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Patrick | $177,625 | |
| Closed | Dow David | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,478 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $7,664 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $7,408 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $7,307 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $296,400 | $140,000 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $296,400 | $140,000 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $296,400 | $140,000 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $6,331 | $296,400 | $140,000 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $296,400 | $140,000 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map