336 Haymaker Rd Hedgesville, WV 25427
Estimated Value: $132,775 - $274,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Haymaker Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427 and is currently estimated at $216,194, approximately $337 per square foot. 336 Haymaker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Back Creek Valley Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Intermediate School, and Mountain Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $55,630 | $40,090 | $15,540 |
| 2024 | $708 | $57,730 | $40,090 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $708 | $56,050 | $38,410 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $637 | $54,730 | $38,410 | $16,320 |
| 2021 | $590 | $50,290 | $35,050 | $15,240 |
| 2020 | $581 | $49,510 | $35,050 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $577 | $48,790 | $35,050 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $564 | $47,650 | $33,370 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $523 | $43,870 | $30,070 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $525 | $43,680 | $30,060 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $534 | $43,210 | $30,060 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $533 | $43,030 | $30,060 | $12,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map