336 High St Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 High St, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $170,379, approximately $149 per square foot. 336 High St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $37,810 | $13,710 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $37,810 | $13,710 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $37,810 | $13,710 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $837 | $29,540 | $10,710 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $846 | $29,540 | $10,710 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $853 | $29,540 | $10,710 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $949 | $31,100 | $14,850 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $958 | $31,100 | $14,850 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $950 | $31,100 | $14,850 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $913 | $29,900 | $14,280 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | $909 | $29,900 | $14,280 | $15,620 |
| 2014 | $805 | $29,900 | $14,280 | $15,620 |
| 2013 | $812 | $29,440 | $14,760 | $14,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map