336 Hollingshead St Panaca, NV 89042
Estimated Value: $224,395 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Hollingshead St, Panaca, NV 89042 and is currently estimated at $240,849, approximately $130 per square foot. 336 Hollingshead St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Panaca Elementary School, Meadow Valley Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Baker Elisha
Bought by
Seevers Kyle J and Seevers Chanel S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Peterson C Pete and Peterson Beverly
Bought by
Baker Elisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seevers Kyle J | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baker Elisha | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Elisha | $124,000 |