336 Jackson Ave Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $232,630
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Jackson Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $217,908, approximately $149 per square foot. 336 Jackson Ave is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $165,600 | $48,000 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $165,600 | $48,000 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $136,100 | $40,000 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $136,100 | $40,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $711 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $118,500 | $36,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $109,000 | $32,500 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $109,000 | $32,500 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map