336 Keller Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Keller Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $391,597, approximately $138 per square foot. 336 Keller Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Greenfield Intermediate School, Harris Elementary School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $333,500 | $60,000 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $333,300 | $60,000 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $302,000 | $60,000 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $240,100 | $42,700 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $217,400 | $42,700 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $213,300 | $42,700 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $203,900 | $42,700 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $205,000 | $42,700 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $199,500 | $42,700 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $193,200 | $38,900 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $189,100 | $35,600 | $153,500 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $188,000 | $35,600 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map