336 N Cline Ave Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $225,157 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 N Cline Ave, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $250,039, approximately $171 per square foot. 336 N Cline Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, St Mary School, and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Robert J Engle Revocable Living Trust and Engle Robert J
Bought by
Engle Craig D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Craig D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $204,200 | $36,000 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $189,600 | $36,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $179,800 | $36,000 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $175,800 | $36,000 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $127,500 | $25,300 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $121,800 | $25,300 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $102,800 | $25,300 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $912 | $91,800 | $23,700 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $871 | $89,800 | $23,700 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $995 | $93,000 | $23,700 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $94,500 | $25,300 | $69,200 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $93,100 | $25,300 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map