336 N High St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $61,876 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,924
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 336 N High St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $94,219. 336 N High St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Central City Elementary School, Centralia High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Simpson Deborah S
Bought by
White Jesse D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jesse D | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $831 | $13,680 | $1,160 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $859 | $12,780 | $1,080 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $892 | $11,620 | $980 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $858 | $10,860 | $920 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $851 | $10,530 | $890 | $9,640 |
| 2019 | $844 | $10,150 | $860 | $9,290 |
| 2018 | $858 | $10,150 | $860 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $851 | $9,950 | $840 | $9,110 |
| 2016 | $328 | $9,570 | $810 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $3 | $9,570 | $810 | $8,760 |
| 2012 | $1 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map