Estimated Value: $177,679 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 N Palm St, van, TX 75790 and is currently estimated at $211,920, approximately $134 per square foot. 336 N Palm St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Golden James L and Golden Mary Kindle
Bought by
Martin Karen L and Kindle Keith Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Karen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $154,410 | $22,510 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $159,070 | $22,700 | $136,370 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $157,580 | $13,350 | $144,230 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $134,510 | $10,480 | $124,030 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $90,200 | $10,160 | $80,040 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $88,690 | $10,350 | $78,340 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $73,520 | $9,880 | $63,640 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $67,980 | $12,090 | $55,890 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $72,380 | $12,500 | $59,880 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $72,530 | $12,090 | $60,440 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $71,880 | $13,710 | $58,170 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $75,640 | $13,710 | $61,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map