336 Oldham St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,606 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Oldham St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $177,803, approximately $160 per square foot. 336 Oldham St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Galatsianos Nicolaos
Bought by
Galatsianos Nicolaos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Kolivas A
Bought by
Galatsianos N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galatsianos Nicolaos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galatsianos Nicolaos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galatsianos N | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galatsianos N | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $132,900 | $50,000 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $910 | $126,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $726 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $610 | $114,300 | $50,000 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $114,300 | $50,000 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $114,300 | $50,000 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $313 | $115,400 | $50,000 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $115,400 | $50,000 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map