336 Park Ave Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Park Ave, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $628,000. 336 Park Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Sladky Robert G and Sladky Diane M
Bought by
Robert And Diane Sladky Revocable Trust and Sladky Diane Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Gilmore Development Llc
Bought by
Sladky Robert G and Sladky Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Gilmore Brian
Bought by
Gilmore Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Cook Richard G
Bought by
Gilmore Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Diane Sladky Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sladky Robert G | $93,900 | Frontier Title & Closing Ser | |
| Gilmore Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore Brian | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Brian | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,554 | $509,800 | $116,500 | $393,300 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $390,100 | $103,500 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $390,100 | $103,500 | $286,600 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $387,200 | $103,500 | $283,700 |
| 2020 | $5,957 | $387,200 | $103,500 | $283,700 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $387,200 | $103,500 | $283,700 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $348,600 | $94,000 | $254,600 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $348,600 | $94,000 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $289,300 | $86,500 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $289,300 | $86,500 | $202,800 |
| 2014 | $5,115 | $287,900 | $86,500 | $201,400 |
| 2013 | $5,115 | $265,800 | $86,500 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map