336 Pear St Reading, PA 19601
Sixth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,703 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Pear St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $136,426, approximately $100 per square foot. 336 Pear St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Lauer's Park Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Acevedo Pedro and Perez Ketis M
Bought by
Guzman Felix Claudia Maria and Valentin Mena Raul Enrique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Felix Claudia Maria | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $955 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $940 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $940 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $940 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $930 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $930 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $930 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $924 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $386 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $528 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $486 | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map