336 Pendleton Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Pendleton Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $266,598, approximately $268 per square foot. 336 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Harold A Mckeown
Bought by
Hunter James Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter James Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $4,740 | $1,200 | $3,540 |
| 2024 | $721 | $4,120 | $1,040 | $3,080 |
| 2023 | $655 | $4,120 | $1,040 | $3,080 |
| 2022 | $609 | $4,120 | $1,040 | $3,080 |
| 2021 | $622 | $4,120 | $1,040 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $592 | $4,124 | $1,040 | $3,084 |
| 2019 | $607 | $4,120 | $1,040 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $581 | $3,700 | $960 | $2,740 |