$110,000
PENDING

336 Penn St Belleville, IL 62223

Estimated payment $727/month

Total Views 688
2 Beds
1 Bath
705 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Clean, updated, and move-in ready with room to spread out. This two-bedroom, one-bath home has been fully renovated with consistent finishes throughout. The interior offers an efficient layout with refreshed flooring, updated fixtures, and a modernized kitchen featuring brand new appliances. Living and dining spaces connect comfortably, creating a practical flow for everyday use. Both bedrooms are well-proportioned, and the bathroom has been updated with clean, current finishes. The renovation reflects a cohesive design from front to back. Set on an extra-large lot, the property provides added flexibility for outdoor use, storage, or future improvements. A detached garage sits at the rear of the lot, offering additional parking or workspace options. A solid option for buyers looking for an updated home with extra outdoor space. Reach out for additional details or to schedule a showing.

Listing Agent

Megan Schobert

Keller Williams Pinnacle License #475208845 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Keller Williams Pinnacle

Co-Listing Agent

Jessica Gratzl

Keller Williams Pinnacle License #475160805

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 705 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Belleville Dist 118 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-07.0-101-052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,664

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISKWPN03
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-226-6447
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-226-6447
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Penns 2nd Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 705

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Concrete
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: BELLEVILLE DIST 118
  • Junior High Dist: Belleville DIST 118
  • High School: Belleville High School-West
  • Middle Or Junior School: BELLEVILLE DIST 118

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Parcel Number: 08-07.0-101-052

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1664

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,664 $21,260 $4,194 $17,066
2023 $1,705 $20,966 $4,136 $16,830
2022 $1,625 $19,095 $3,767 $15,328
2021 $1,616 $18,311 $3,612 $14,699
2020 $1,578 $17,053 $3,364 $13,689
2019 $1,730 $18,942 $3,673 $15,269
2018 $1,710 $18,458 $3,579 $14,879
2017 $1,694 $17,967 $3,484 $14,483
2016 $1,702 $17,348 $3,364 $13,984
2014 $714 $19,496 $4,056 $15,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $110,000 +155.8% $156 / Sq Ft
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Sold $43,000 -13.8% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 For Sale $49,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $31,500 Benchmark Title Company Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $43,000 Fatic
Executors Deed $20,000 Illinois Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $34,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26025803

MARIS MLS

APN: 08-07.0-101-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.