NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $436,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2024

Last sale price $350,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,282 / mo

173 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 283,140 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • River Falls High School Rated 9+
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2024

Amazing opportunity to enjoy country living on 6.5 acres surrounded by established trees. Seller states property can be subdivided per conversations with Town of Troy. Sitting just outside Troy Burne Golf Course community this is a rare opportunity. Two large outbuildings one with a 3 stall 36x40 to store cars/boats and all your toys. Open floor plan on main level with large living room and kitchen area. Private country living just minutes away from Carpenters nature Center, Troy Beach/ Boat Landing. Short distance to Troy Burne Golf Course.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Obermueller

Property Executives Realty Brokerage Phone: 715-222-5355 Listed on: 07/10/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,194

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 434x655x437x655

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Well
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040107760000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,194

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 860
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Attribution Contact: 715-222-5355
  • Attribution Contact: 715-222-5355
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Living Area: 1260
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room, Bathroom, Laundry

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Junior High Dist: River Falls
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 715-425-1800

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 434x655x437x655
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 283140
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Cedar

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 040107760000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3194
  • TaxWithAssessments: 0.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2023
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
List Price
$399,999
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,999
-12.5%
Views
252
Current Estimated Value
$372,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berscheid Scott $350,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Sold $350,000 -12.5% $278 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2024 01/03/24 For Sale $399,999 +14.3% $317 / Sq Ft
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Off Market $350,000 -- --
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Price Changed $399,999 -4.8% $317 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Price Changed $420,000 -13.4% $333 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $485,000 -- $385 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,513 $332,800 $144,700 $188,100
2024 $33 $332,800 $144,700 $188,100
2023 $3,122 $332,800 $144,700 $188,100
2022 $3,375 $332,800 $144,700 $188,100
2021 $3,410 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
2020 $3,548 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
2019 $3,385 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
2018 $3,354 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
2017 $3,300 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
2016 $3,300 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
2015 $3,474 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
2014 $3,244 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
2013 $3,470 $247,800 $115,000 $132,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6399226

NorthstarMLS

APN: 040-1077-60-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.