336 Shacklette Ct Vine Grove, KY 40175
Estimated Value: $310,217 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Shacklette Ct, Vine Grove, KY 40175 and is currently estimated at $326,554, approximately $171 per square foot. 336 Shacklette Ct is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Vine Grove Elementary School, James T. Alton Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
V R Cecil Building Contractores Inc
Bought by
Prather Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,393
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prather Brian A | $188,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prather Brian A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $239,400 | $23,700 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $239,400 | $23,700 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $239,400 | $23,700 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $239,400 | $23,700 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $220,100 | $23,700 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $220,100 | $23,700 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map