336 Simms Mill Rd Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $902,534
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,651
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Simms Mill Rd, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $784,134, approximately $214 per square foot. 336 Simms Mill Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Ray Joshua Craig and Ray Rhonda Harper
Bought by
Joshua And Rhonda Ray Living Trust and Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Starnes Mitchell A and Starnes Kay G
Bought by
Ray Joshua C and Ray Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua And Rhonda Ray Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Joshua C | $416,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $26,060 | $940 | $25,120 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $15,120 | $560 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $15,120 | $560 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $15,120 | $560 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $15,120 | $560 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $15,120 | $560 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $15,120 | $560 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $13,790 | $520 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $13,790 | $520 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $20,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,650 | $520 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map