336 Spring Valley Dr Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Spring Valley Dr, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $279,170, approximately $208 per square foot. 336 Spring Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Cms Homes Llc
Bought by
Boerner Megan E and Boerner Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,747
Outstanding Balance
$141,925
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Straqr Long Term Properties Llc
Bought by
Cms Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,948
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerner Megan E | -- | Tri County Land Title Svcs | |
| Cms Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boerner Megan E | $162,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Cms Homes Llc | $131,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $33,983 | $4,180 | $29,803 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $31,133 | $3,230 | $27,903 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $30,923 | $3,230 | $27,693 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $29,057 | $3,230 | $25,827 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $134,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $134,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map