336 Vale Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,373,000 - $1,644,126
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,383
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Vale Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $1,501,032, approximately $342 per square foot. 336 Vale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Marshall Creek Ltd
Bought by
Slominski Rebella Todd Christian and Slominski Rebella Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,641
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$942,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slominski Rebella Todd Christian | $105,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slominski Rebella Todd Christian | $772,000 |
Source: Public Records