3360 Barker Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Olinville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,154,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,100
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Barker Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $1,036,667, approximately $334 per square foot. 3360 Barker Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Anneth Shaw and Dorne Massiah
Bought by
Shaw Anneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Massia Laura V and Shaw Anneth
Bought by
Massiah Dorne and Shaw Anneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Massiah Laura V and Shaw Anneth S
Bought by
Massiah Laura V and Shaw Anneth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Anneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Massiah Dorne | -- | -- | |
| Massiah Laura V | -- | -- | |
| Massiah Laura V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,160 | $39,289 | $6,170 | $33,119 |
| 2025 | $7,164 | $37,066 | $7,011 | $30,055 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $37,066 | $6,721 | $30,345 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $36,787 | $5,999 | $30,788 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $49,680 | $8,160 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $40,320 | $8,160 | $32,160 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $38,820 | $8,160 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $40,020 | $8,160 | $31,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map