3360 Blackbrush Dr St. George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Blackbrush Dr, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $636,642, approximately $292 per square foot. 3360 Blackbrush Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Desert Hills Middle School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Dalton Jacob T and Dalton Whitney L
Bought by
Manning Lerry R and Manning Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,681
Outstanding Balance
$297,350
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$339,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan Homes Llc
Bought by
Dalton Jacob T and Dalton Whitney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,754
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Lerry R | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Dalton Jacob T | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Lerry R | $338,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Jacob T | $327,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $312,400 | $77,000 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $314,325 | $74,250 | $240,075 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $305,305 | $63,250 | $242,055 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $422,300 | $95,000 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $369,000 | $85,000 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $354,100 | $85,000 | $269,100 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $174,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map