3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
1.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Desmarais Rd, Moxee, WA 98936. 3360 Desmarais Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $180,600 | $66,200 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $156,900 | $53,000 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $126,300 | $51,800 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $125,700 | $49,600 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $122,600 | $49,600 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $112,500 | $46,700 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $110,900 | $38,500 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $112,500 | $38,500 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $112,800 | $38,500 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $119,700 | $38,500 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $119,700 | $38,500 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map